Is Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring

Check Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Molly's Flapjack Traybake 360G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go