Is Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg
- milk proteins
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium lactate
- dextrose
- +2 more
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Custard (29%) [Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes)], Cream (Milk) (13%), Sugar, Fruits (5%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg, Stabilisers (Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Tara Gum), Dextrose, Raspberry Concentrate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Milk Proteins, Colour (Anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). Fruits in varying proportions: Pear, Peach, Pineapple.
Check Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


