Is Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whipping cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (33%), Water, Whole Milk , Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Glucose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go