Is Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (33%), Water, Whole Milk , Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Glucose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Mollys Toffee Layered Dessert 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go