Is Ms Molly's Vanilla Essence Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring.
Check Ms Molly's Vanilla Essence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Vanilla Essence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Vanilla Essence is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinking


