Is M&S New Potato, Tomato & Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Potatoes (25%) · Iceberg Lettuce · Cherry Tomatoes (16%) · Boiled Egg (15%) · Cucumber · Salad Cream Dressing (6%). SALAD CREAM DRESSING contains Water · Rapeseed Oil · Sugar · Vinegar · Pasteurised Egg Yolk · Cornflour · Salt · Dried Mustard · Turmeric.

Check M&S New Potato, Tomato & Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwichMeal Prep