Is M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (19%), Soya Protein Isolate (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Roasted Peanuts (13%), Rice Syrup, Oat Flakes (9%), Soybeans (8%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Flavouring, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go