Is M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, strawberries, gelling agent, pectin*, acidity regulator, citric acid*, prepared with 55g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 61g per 100g. *Permitted non-organic ingredients.
Check M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingTopping


