Is M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, strawberries, gelling agent, pectin*, acidity regulator, citric acid*, prepared with 55g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 61g per 100g. *Permitted non-organic ingredients.

Check M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingTopping
Tree Nut Free? M&S Food Organic Strawberry Conserve | Spoonful