Is M&S Organic Jumbo Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes

Check M&S Organic Jumbo Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Organic Jumbo Rolled Oats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepCooking