Is M&S Orzo & Roasted Tomatoes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- cooked orzo pasta
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Orzo Pasta (58%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten)), Red Peppers (14%), Red Onions, Semi-Dried Tomatoes (5%), Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Garlic Pur�e, Chives, Basil, Tomato Pulp, Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper, Sugar, Dried Oregano, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Garlic
Check M&S Orzo & Roasted Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Orzo & Roasted Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
M&S Orzo & Roasted Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


