Is M&S Our Best Ever Trifle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk) (29%), Raspberries (22%), Channel Island Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (9%), Water, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Dextrose, Cornflour, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Pasteurised Egg White, Salt, Colour: Carotenes, Stabiliser: E401
Check M&S Our Best Ever Trifle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Our Best Ever Trifle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Our Best Ever Trifle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


