Is M&S Perfectly Matured Rich Fruit Cake Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • wheat

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Vine Fruits (36%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Vostizza Currants), Marzipan (9%) (Sugar, Ground Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup), Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glacé Cherries (6%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Aronia), Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid), Pasteurised Egg, Butter (Milk) (5%), Brandy (5%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Nibbed Almonds, Candied Orange and Lemon Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid), Orange Peel, Concentrated Raisin Juice, Palm Oil, Salt, Humectant: Glycerol, Cornflour, Lemon Peel, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: E471, Ground Spices (Coriander, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Caraway, Cloves), Raising Agent: E450, E501, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check M&S Perfectly Matured Rich Fruit Cake Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Perfectly Matured Rich Fruit Cake Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast