Is M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Watermelon,. ,malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor
Check M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
M&S Perfectly Ripe Extra Small Baby Watermelon min is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


