Is M&S Pickled Red Onions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Onions, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Chillies, Coriander Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns
Check M&S Pickled Red Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Pickled Red Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
M&S Pickled Red Onions is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping


