Is M&S Pina Colada Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (26%), White Rum (11%), Sugar, Banana Pur�e, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Grape Juice from Concentrate, Stabiliser: Pectin (from Fruit), E418, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Preservative: E202, Flavouring
Check M&S Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Buzzballz Chillerz Pinapple Colada Chiller Cocktail, 187 ml
Naked Pina Colada
Margaritaville Piña Colada Drink Mix, Contains Artificial Flavor, 12 Count, 0.70 fl oz
PLAYA VIBE SPARKLING PINA COLADA EDITION
Where to buy
M&S Pina Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


