Is PLAYA VIBE SPARKLING PINA COLADA EDITION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium Pantothen, Niacinamide, Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Chelate, Cyanocobalamin
Check PLAYA VIBE SPARKLING PINA COLADA EDITION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAYA VIBE SPARKLING PINA COLADA EDITION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Celsius Retro Vibe Sparkling Sherbet Slush Edition
Celsius Cosmic Vibe Sparkling Fruit Punch Edition
About this product
Beverage · Can


