Is M&S Pitted Deri Dates Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blood Orange Ice Cream (Ice Cream Mix [Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum], Blood Orange Base [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice {Color}]), Rice Dough (Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Egg Whites, Annatto Extract {Color}).
Check M&S Pitted Deri Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Pitted Deri Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Pitted Deri Dates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


