Is M&S Pizza Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (74%), Tomato Paste, Carrots, Sundried Tomatoes, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check M&S Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep