Is M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour
  • wheat

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod (Fish) (30%), Potatoes (25%), Whole Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Taw Valley Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Onions, Dried Potatoes, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Mustard, Lemon Juice, Dried Yeast, Olive Oil, Ground White Pepper

Check M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch