Is M&S Raw Honduran King Prawns Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
King Prawns (Crustacean) (98%), Salt
Check M&S Raw Honduran King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Raw Honduran King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
M&S Raw Honduran King Prawns is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGrilling


