Is M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Acid: Lactic Acid, Preservative: E202, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mustard Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep