Is M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut allergy sufferers

peanut allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (44%), Onions (18%), Water, Tomato Puree (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Chili Powder, Ginger, Turmeric, Paprika, Cassa, Fennel, Cloves, Fenugreek, Black Pepper), Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Onion Stock (concentrated Onion Juice, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Toasted Dried Onion, Sugar, Onion Extract), Garlic Puree, Red Chillies, Salt, Ginger Puree, Onion Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Roasted Garlic Puree, Dried Garlic, Cumin Seeds, Black Onion Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.

Check M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep