Is M&S Salad Cream Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (4.5%), Salt, Dried Mustard, Preservative: E202, Turmeric

Check M&S Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Salad Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping