Is M&S Salted Caramel Teacakes Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Caramelised Apple Juice Concentrate, Dried Egg White, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Salt

Check M&S Salted Caramel Teacakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Salted Caramel Teacakes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast