Is M&S Salted Popcorn Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods

peanut allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp popcorn with a straightforward savory flavor and an airy crunch that holds up during snacking. Frequently used for movie nights, casual sharing and quick treats; reviewers commonly note consistent texture and flavor, portability for on-the-go eating, occasional remarks about bag size, freshness variation and availability in some stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (73%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt

Check M&S Salted Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Salted Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go