Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (46%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E332, Natural Flavourings, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid Malic Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant Extracts of Rosemary.
Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


