Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.

Description
Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (46%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E332, Natural Flavourings, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid Malic Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant Extracts of Rosemary.
Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


