Is M&S Select Farms 12 British Rose Veal Meatballs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Rosé Veal (91%), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (2.5%), Water, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Sage, Lemon Zest, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Dextrose

Check M&S Select Farms 12 British Rose Veal Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Select Farms 12 British Rose Veal Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Peanut Free? M&S Select Farms 12 British Rose Veal Meatballs | Spoonful