Is M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (45%), Water, Carrots, Tomato Puree, Onions, Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Ground Black Pepper.

Check M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
LunchSoupOn The Go