Is M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- lactic acid
- dextrose
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dried Whey (milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, E471, Acid: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onions, Flavourings, Dried Soured Cream (milk), Ground Paprika, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Jalape�o Pepper Extract. Contains Milk.
Check M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sour Cream & Jalapeno Combo Mix Potato Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


