Is M&S Spaghetti Bolognese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (23%), Organic Carrot Puree (15%), Organic Wheat Semolina, Organic Onion Puree (11%), Organic Red Lentil Flour (11%), Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.

Check M&S Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch