Is M&S Stem Ginger Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (24%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Crystallised Stem Ginger (18%) (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Oat Flakes (12%), Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Ground Ginger, Raising Agent: E503, Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Dried Skimmed Milk
Check M&S Stem Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Stem Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Stem Ginger Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


