No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Date Pur�e, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Date Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Palm Fat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: E471, E481, E475, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Dried Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Palm Kernel Oil, Stabiliser: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil

Check M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar | Spoonful