Is M&S Sticky Toffee Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Double Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Butter (Milk), Acidity Regulator: E331, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Salt
Check M&S Sticky Toffee Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sticky Toffee Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sticky Toffee Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping


