Is M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Chicory Fibre, Dried Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


