Is M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut allergy sufferers

peanut allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Raisins (12%), Cocoa Mass, Nibbed Hazelnuts (6%), Almonds (6%), Ground Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 21% minimum

Check M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go