Is M&S Thai Green Curry Style Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (24%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Ginger Purée, Anchovy Extract (Fish), Soft Brown Sugar, Lime Juice, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Green Jalapeño Chillies (2%), Salt, Lemongrass, Coriander, Galangal, Thai Basil, Desiccated Coconut, Lime Leaves, Coriander Seeds, Sugar, Turmeric

Check M&S Thai Green Curry Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Thai Green Curry Style Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping