Is M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 15% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- dried whole milk
- milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 15% minimum
Check M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Toffee Chocolate Eclairs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


