Is M&S Tomato & Basil Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (76%), Water, Onions, Olive Oil, Basil, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil
Check M&S Tomato & Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Tomato & Basil Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Tomato & Basil Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


