Is M&S Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vinegar sugar dark brown sugar dextrose cornflour salt flavourings : e202 - ground paprika dried onions dried garlic ground white pepper ground cloves
vinegar sugar dark brown sugar dextrose cornflour salt flavourings : e202 - ground paprika dried onions dried garlic ground white pepper ground cloves
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water · Tomato Paste (31%) · Vinegar · Sugar · Dark Brown Sugar · Dextrose · Cornflour · Salt · Flavourings · Preservative: E202 - Ground Paprika · Dried Onions · Dried Garlic · Ground White Pepper · Ground Cloves.
Check M&S Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


