Is M&S UHT Dairy Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk) (97%), Propellant Gas: E942, Emulsifier: E471, Stabiliser: Carrageenan
Check M&S UHT Dairy Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S UHT Dairy Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S UHT Dairy Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
RichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingTopping


