Is M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Water, Tomatoes, Chicken Breast (7%), Chicken Thighs (5%), Tomato Pur�e, Roquito� Chilli Peppers (2.5%) (Red Chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar), Red Chilli Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wholemeal Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Yeast, Paprika Flakes, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Extract), Olive Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper), Basil, Cornflour, Roasted Red Peppers, Crushed Red Chillies, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Pur�e, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaf, White Wine Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Oil

Check M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.