Is M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken extract
  • chicken thighs
  • chicken stock
  • chicken breast

chicken extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Water, Tomatoes, Chicken Breast (7%), Chicken Thighs (5%), Tomato Pur�e, Roquito� Chilli Peppers (2.5%) (Red Chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar), Red Chilli Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wholemeal Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Yeast, Paprika Flakes, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Extract), Olive Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper), Basil, Cornflour, Roasted Red Peppers, Crushed Red Chillies, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Pur�e, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaf, White Wine Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Oil

Check M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.