Is MSC 2 Smoked Haddock Fillets Responsibly Sourced Boneless Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- 98% haddock
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
98% Haddock (fish), Salt, Colour: Curcumin. Contains: Fish.
Check MSC 2 Smoked Haddock Fillets Responsibly Sourced Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MSC 2 Smoked Haddock Fillets Responsibly Sourced Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Pork, Boneless, Hickory Smoked, Chops
Great Value Premium Skinless & Boneless Smoked Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


