Is Mt. Athos Fire Bread, 1 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Hard Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Levain (Unbleached Hard Wheat Flour-malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Filtered Water), Raw Wheat Germ, Salt
Check Mt. Athos Fire Bread, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Athos Fire Bread, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Athos Fire Bread, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


