Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Breast (68%), Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Olive Oil, Herbs & Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast), Batter (water, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Thickener [dextrin], Vegetable Gums [461, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum], Parmesan Cheese [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme]), Marinade (water, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Vegetable Gum [guar Gum], Herb Extracts, Vinegar Powder). Contains Milk And Gluten From Wheat

Check Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Chicken Breast Schnitzels | Spoonful