Is Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Winglets Smokey BBQ 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken winglets

free range chicken winglets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Winglets (92%), Smokey BBQ Marinade (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powders, Anti-Caking Agent [341], Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Spices, Spice Extract [Paprika], Smoke Flavouring, Herbs, Vinegar Powder).

Check Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Winglets Smokey BBQ 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch