Is Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken thighs
  • natural flavours

free range chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Thighs (90%), Marinade (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Salt,Herb & Spices, Mango Powder, Vegetable Gums [Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum], Dehydrated Vegetable, VegetablePowder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours [Paprika Extract, Curcumin]), Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder.

Check Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking