Is Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut, Buckwheat, Cashews, Hemp Seeds, Dried Sour Cherries (4%), Almonds (4%), Dried Sweet Cranberries, Cacao Powder (3%), Pea Protein

Check Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Elephant Superfood Protein Ball Mix Chocolate Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep